image

Largest Inventory in Authentic Autographs for Sale - Since 2006

Join Our E-Mail List!
  • Help center
  • Menu Cart
    0 items

Products

  • (Item #: H1392-CH1)
    Collection of special issues of the theatrical periodical "Comoedia Illustré" and souvenir programs devoted to Ballets Russes and Rubinstein's Galas Russes for the seasons 1909-1921, with introductory letterpress text for each season by V. Svetloff. With splendid color and gilt illustrations of costume and set designs, as well as numerous photographic portraits of dancers and production artists. Published by De Brunoff, Maurice, & Jacques de Brunoff, editors. M. de Brunoff, Paris, 1922. Profusely illustrated with full color covers, mounted and full-page plates, and photographs, AMAZING ballet illustrations from the period. 187 leaves, bound and stored in a case. An outstanding visual record of Diaghilev's Ballets Russes and Ida Rubinstein's Galas Russes in their most influential years, lavishly illustrated with the works of Bakst, Gontcharova, Larionov, Picasso, Matisse, Massine, Derain, and others.   Bakst is the most frequently represented artist in the group; the illustration inlaid to the upper cover is by Natalia Gontcharova. Original cloth, with inlaid illustrated upper cover from "The Firebird" by Natalia Gontcharova. Covers and spine rubbed and soiled, internally fine, but lacking cover for Ballets Russes program from May 1921 featuring Picasso illustration on recto and verso. Signed on first blank page by one of the editors (Jacques de Brunoff) and American dancer, teacher and dance writer Lillian Moore (1911-1967) who owned it. Size is 10.5 x 13.3 inches, 1.25 inches thick, hardcovers, damage on spine, which is mostly missing, with some lose pages but complete, otherwise in very good condition. Comes in a luxury cardboard case to protect it. See some sample photos.
    Collection of special issues of the theatrical periodical "Comoedia Illustré" and souvenir programs devoted to Ballets Russes and Rubinstein's Galas Russes for the... read more >
    Collection of special issues of the theatrical periodical "Comoedia Illustré" and souvenir programs devoted to Ballets Russes and Rubinstein's Galas Russes for the seasons 1909-1921, with introductory letterpress text for each season by V. Svetloff. With splendid color and gilt illustrations of costume and set designs, as well as numerous photographic portraits of dancers and production artists. Published by De Brunoff, Maurice, & Jacques de Brunoff, editors. M. de Brunoff, Paris, 1922. Profusely illustrated with full color covers, mounted and full-page plates, and photographs, AMAZING ballet illustrations from the period. 187 leaves, bound and stored in a case. An outstanding visual record of Diaghilev's Ballets Russes and Ida Rubinstein's Galas Russes in their most influential years, lavishly illustrated with the works of Bakst, Gontcharova, Larionov, Picasso, Matisse, Massine, Derain, and others.   Bakst is the most frequently represented artist in the group; the illustration inlaid to the upper cover is by Natalia Gontcharova. Original cloth, with inlaid illustrated upper cover from "The Firebird" by Natalia Gontcharova. Covers and spine rubbed and soiled, internally fine, but lacking cover for Ballets Russes program from May 1921 featuring Picasso illustration on recto and verso. Signed on first blank page by one of the editors (Jacques de Brunoff) and American dancer, teacher and dance writer Lillian Moore (1911-1967) who owned it. Size is 10.5 x 13.3 inches, 1.25 inches thick, hardcovers, damage on spine, which is mostly missing, with some lose pages but complete, otherwise in very good condition. Comes in a luxury cardboard case to protect it. See some sample photos.
    Collection of special issues of the theatrical periodical "Comoedia Illustré"...

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: H1392-CH1)
    Collection of special issues of the theatrical periodical "Comoedia Illustré" and souvenir programs devoted to Ballets Russes and Rubinstein's Galas Russes for the seasons 1909-1921, with introductory letterpress text for each season by V. Svetloff. With splendid color and gilt illustrations of costume and set designs, as well as numerous photographic portraits of dancers and production artists. Published by De Brunoff, Maurice, & Jacques de Brunoff, editors. M. de Brunoff, Paris, 1922. Profusely illustrated with full color covers, mounted and full-page plates, and photographs, AMAZING ballet illustrations from the period. 187 leaves, bound and stored in a case. An outstanding visual record of Diaghilev's Ballets Russes and Ida Rubinstein's Galas Russes in their most influential years, lavishly illustrated with the works of Bakst, Gontcharova, Larionov, Picasso, Matisse, Massine, Derain, and others.   Bakst is the most frequently represented artist in the group; the illustration inlaid to the upper cover is by Natalia Gontcharova. Original cloth, with inlaid illustrated upper cover from "The Firebird" by Natalia Gontcharova. Covers and spine rubbed and soiled, internally fine, but lacking cover for Ballets Russes program from May 1921 featuring Picasso illustration on recto and verso. Signed on first blank page by one of the editors (Jacques de Brunoff) and American dancer, teacher and dance writer Lillian Moore (1911-1967) who owned it. Size is 10.5 x 13.3 inches, 1.25 inches thick, hardcovers, damage on spine, which is mostly missing, with some lose pages but complete, otherwise in very good condition. Comes in a luxury cardboard case to protect it. See some sample photos.
    Collection of special issues of the theatrical periodical "Comoedia Illustré" and souvenir programs devoted to Ballets Russes and Rubinstein's Galas Russes for the... read more >
    Collection of special issues of the theatrical periodical "Comoedia Illustré" and souvenir programs devoted to Ballets Russes and Rubinstein's Galas Russes for the seasons 1909-1921, with introductory letterpress text for each season by V. Svetloff. With splendid color and gilt illustrations of costume and set designs, as well as numerous photographic portraits of dancers and production artists. Published by De Brunoff, Maurice, & Jacques de Brunoff, editors. M. de Brunoff, Paris, 1922. Profusely illustrated with full color covers, mounted and full-page plates, and photographs, AMAZING ballet illustrations from the period. 187 leaves, bound and stored in a case. An outstanding visual record of Diaghilev's Ballets Russes and Ida Rubinstein's Galas Russes in their most influential years, lavishly illustrated with the works of Bakst, Gontcharova, Larionov, Picasso, Matisse, Massine, Derain, and others.   Bakst is the most frequently represented artist in the group; the illustration inlaid to the upper cover is by Natalia Gontcharova. Original cloth, with inlaid illustrated upper cover from "The Firebird" by Natalia Gontcharova. Covers and spine rubbed and soiled, internally fine, but lacking cover for Ballets Russes program from May 1921 featuring Picasso illustration on recto and verso. Signed on first blank page by one of the editors (Jacques de Brunoff) and American dancer, teacher and dance writer Lillian Moore (1911-1967) who owned it. Size is 10.5 x 13.3 inches, 1.25 inches thick, hardcovers, damage on spine, which is mostly missing, with some lose pages but complete, otherwise in very good condition. Comes in a luxury cardboard case to protect it. See some sample photos.
  • (Item #: N5707-SL1-16)
    Lot of 4 newspapers from Milan, Italy, January 1901, announcing Giuseppe Verdi´s death on January 27th, 1901. Newspapers are: Corriere della Sera, dated in Milan, January 28-29, 1901, front page only, 17 x 22 inches. La Stampa, dated in Milan, January 28th, 1901, front page only, 17 x 22 inches. Il Tempo-Giornale della Democrazia Italiana, dated in Milan on Sunday Jan 27th, 1901, front page only, 17 x 22.5 inches. Il Secolo, dated in Milan on Jan 27-28th, 1901, front page only, 17 x 23 inches. All of them are original, vintage newspapers, not copida, and have folds, otherwise are in excellent condition
    Lot of 4 newspapers from Milan, Italy, January 1901, announcing Giuseppe Verdi´s death on January 27th, 1901. Newspapers are: Corriere... read more >
    Lot of 4 newspapers from Milan, Italy, January 1901, announcing Giuseppe Verdi´s death on January 27th, 1901. Newspapers are: Corriere della Sera, dated in Milan, January 28-29, 1901, front page only, 17 x 22 inches. La Stampa, dated in Milan, January 28th, 1901, front page only, 17 x 22 inches. Il Tempo-Giornale della Democrazia Italiana, dated in Milan on Sunday Jan 27th, 1901, front page only, 17 x 22.5 inches. Il Secolo, dated in Milan on Jan 27-28th, 1901, front page only, 17 x 23 inches. All of them are original, vintage newspapers, not copida, and have folds, otherwise are in excellent condition
    Lot of 4 newspapers from Milan, Italy, January...

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: N5707-SL1-16)
    Lot of 4 newspapers from Milan, Italy, January 1901, announcing Giuseppe Verdi´s death on January 27th, 1901. Newspapers are: Corriere della Sera, dated in Milan, January 28-29, 1901, front page only, 17 x 22 inches. La Stampa, dated in Milan, January 28th, 1901, front page only, 17 x 22 inches. Il Tempo-Giornale della Democrazia Italiana, dated in Milan on Sunday Jan 27th, 1901, front page only, 17 x 22.5 inches. Il Secolo, dated in Milan on Jan 27-28th, 1901, front page only, 17 x 23 inches. All of them are original, vintage newspapers, not copida, and have folds, otherwise are in excellent condition
    Lot of 4 newspapers from Milan, Italy, January 1901, announcing Giuseppe Verdi´s death on January 27th, 1901. Newspapers are: Corriere... read more >
    Lot of 4 newspapers from Milan, Italy, January 1901, announcing Giuseppe Verdi´s death on January 27th, 1901. Newspapers are: Corriere della Sera, dated in Milan, January 28-29, 1901, front page only, 17 x 22 inches. La Stampa, dated in Milan, January 28th, 1901, front page only, 17 x 22 inches. Il Tempo-Giornale della Democrazia Italiana, dated in Milan on Sunday Jan 27th, 1901, front page only, 17 x 22.5 inches. Il Secolo, dated in Milan on Jan 27-28th, 1901, front page only, 17 x 23 inches. All of them are original, vintage newspapers, not copida, and have folds, otherwise are in excellent condition
  • (Item #: M5467-F2)
    Nice set of 68 fine engravings from around 1830, depicting people in daily tasks, landscapes, royalty, famous places and more. Each one is 5 x 8.25 inches or 8.25 x 5 inches, in high detail, in various conditions, some with rust, others in excellent condition. See scans. Not sold individually.
    Nice set of 68 fine engravings from around 1830, depicting people in daily tasks, landscapes, royalty, famous places and more.... read more >
    Nice set of 68 fine engravings from around 1830, depicting people in daily tasks, landscapes, royalty, famous places and more. Each one is 5 x 8.25 inches or 8.25 x 5 inches, in high detail, in various conditions, some with rust, others in excellent condition. See scans. Not sold individually.
    Nice set of 68 fine engravings from around...

    $145.00 USD

    (Item #: M5467-F2)
    Nice set of 68 fine engravings from around 1830, depicting people in daily tasks, landscapes, royalty, famous places and more. Each one is 5 x 8.25 inches or 8.25 x 5 inches, in high detail, in various conditions, some with rust, others in excellent condition. See scans. Not sold individually.
    Nice set of 68 fine engravings from around 1830, depicting people in daily tasks, landscapes, royalty, famous places and more.... read more >
    Nice set of 68 fine engravings from around 1830, depicting people in daily tasks, landscapes, royalty, famous places and more. Each one is 5 x 8.25 inches or 8.25 x 5 inches, in high detail, in various conditions, some with rust, others in excellent condition. See scans. Not sold individually.
  • (Item #: H3539-H7C)
    English actress (1878-1955) of stage and films. Beautiful colorized photo postcard signed by her, shown young. Size is 3.5 x 5.4 inches, minor creases, some loss of ink on signature, in overall very good condition.
    English actress (1878-1955) of stage and films. Beautiful colorized photo postcard signed by her, shown young. Size is 3.5 x... read more >
    English actress (1878-1955) of stage and films. Beautiful colorized photo postcard signed by her, shown young. Size is 3.5 x 5.4 inches, minor creases, some loss of ink on signature, in overall very good condition.
    English actress (1878-1955) of stage and films. Beautiful...

    $50.00 USD

    (Item #: H3539-H7C)
    English actress (1878-1955) of stage and films. Beautiful colorized photo postcard signed by her, shown young. Size is 3.5 x 5.4 inches, minor creases, some loss of ink on signature, in overall very good condition.
    English actress (1878-1955) of stage and films. Beautiful colorized photo postcard signed by her, shown young. Size is 3.5 x... read more >
    English actress (1878-1955) of stage and films. Beautiful colorized photo postcard signed by her, shown young. Size is 3.5 x 5.4 inches, minor creases, some loss of ink on signature, in overall very good condition.
  • (Item #: K6344-GZ188E)
    English stage and film actress (1878-1955), active between 1894 and 1949. Nice sepia photo postcard signed by her. Size is 3.4 x 5.4 inches, some rust spots, in overall very good condition.
    English stage and film actress (1878-1955), active between 1894 and 1949. Nice sepia photo postcard signed by her. Size is... read more >
    English stage and film actress (1878-1955), active between 1894 and 1949. Nice sepia photo postcard signed by her. Size is 3.4 x 5.4 inches, some rust spots, in overall very good condition.
    English stage and film actress (1878-1955), active between...

    $345.00 USD

    (Item #: K6344-GZ188E)
    English stage and film actress (1878-1955), active between 1894 and 1949. Nice sepia photo postcard signed by her. Size is 3.4 x 5.4 inches, some rust spots, in overall very good condition.
    English stage and film actress (1878-1955), active between 1894 and 1949. Nice sepia photo postcard signed by her. Size is... read more >
    English stage and film actress (1878-1955), active between 1894 and 1949. Nice sepia photo postcard signed by her. Size is 3.4 x 5.4 inches, some rust spots, in overall very good condition.
  • (Item #: GC4562-GX260B)
    English dancer (b. 1947), principal ballerina at the Royal Ballet. Signed photo postcard, shown in the Fille Mal Gardee, inscribed. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition.
    English dancer (b. 1947), principal ballerina at the Royal Ballet. Signed photo postcard, shown in the Fille Mal Gardee, inscribed.... read more >
    English dancer (b. 1947), principal ballerina at the Royal Ballet. Signed photo postcard, shown in the Fille Mal Gardee, inscribed. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition.
    English dancer (b. 1947), principal ballerina at the...

    $40.00 USD

    (Item #: GC4562-GX260B)
    English dancer (b. 1947), principal ballerina at the Royal Ballet. Signed photo postcard, shown in the Fille Mal Gardee, inscribed. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition.
    English dancer (b. 1947), principal ballerina at the Royal Ballet. Signed photo postcard, shown in the Fille Mal Gardee, inscribed.... read more >
    English dancer (b. 1947), principal ballerina at the Royal Ballet. Signed photo postcard, shown in the Fille Mal Gardee, inscribed. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: GG7171-GX098B)
    Australian soprano (1927-1971), signed photo, shown as herself, inscribed. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, some creasing but in generally good condition.
    Australian soprano (1927-1971), signed photo, shown as herself, inscribed. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, some creasing but in generally... read more >
    Australian soprano (1927-1971), signed photo, shown as herself, inscribed. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, some creasing but in generally good condition.
    Australian soprano (1927-1971), signed photo, shown as herself,...

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: GG7171-GX098B)
    Australian soprano (1927-1971), signed photo, shown as herself, inscribed. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, some creasing but in generally good condition.
    Australian soprano (1927-1971), signed photo, shown as herself, inscribed. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, some creasing but in generally... read more >
    Australian soprano (1927-1971), signed photo, shown as herself, inscribed. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, some creasing but in generally good condition.
  • (Item #: GA1441-GX261A)
    French composer (1818-1885), creator mostly of songs and piano music. Large autograph music quote, signed and dated in Paris, 1880, for piano and voice, from the song "Petite Fleur". Size is 13.9 x 10.75 inches, 1 page, vertical fold across the center and two horizontal folds, minor cracks, otherwise in excellent condition.
    French composer (1818-1885), creator mostly of songs and piano music. Large autograph music quote, signed and dated in Paris, 1880,... read more >
    French composer (1818-1885), creator mostly of songs and piano music. Large autograph music quote, signed and dated in Paris, 1880, for piano and voice, from the song "Petite Fleur". Size is 13.9 x 10.75 inches, 1 page, vertical fold across the center and two horizontal folds, minor cracks, otherwise in excellent condition.
    French composer (1818-1885), creator mostly of songs and...

    $200.00 USD

    (Item #: GA1441-GX261A)
    French composer (1818-1885), creator mostly of songs and piano music. Large autograph music quote, signed and dated in Paris, 1880, for piano and voice, from the song "Petite Fleur". Size is 13.9 x 10.75 inches, 1 page, vertical fold across the center and two horizontal folds, minor cracks, otherwise in excellent condition.
    French composer (1818-1885), creator mostly of songs and piano music. Large autograph music quote, signed and dated in Paris, 1880,... read more >
    French composer (1818-1885), creator mostly of songs and piano music. Large autograph music quote, signed and dated in Paris, 1880, for piano and voice, from the song "Petite Fleur". Size is 13.9 x 10.75 inches, 1 page, vertical fold across the center and two horizontal folds, minor cracks, otherwise in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: K2626-C6A)
    French organist (1865-1938), worked with the Grand Organ of Notredame from Rennes for 54 years. Autograph letter in French (untranslated) signed by him, dated August 24, 1919. Size is 5.5 x 7 inches, 4 written pages in one folded sheet, folds, creases, in overall excellent condition.
    French organist (1865-1938), worked with the Grand Organ of Notredame from Rennes for 54 years. Autograph letter in French (untranslated)... read more >
    French organist (1865-1938), worked with the Grand Organ of Notredame from Rennes for 54 years. Autograph letter in French (untranslated) signed by him, dated August 24, 1919. Size is 5.5 x 7 inches, 4 written pages in one folded sheet, folds, creases, in overall excellent condition.
    French organist (1865-1938), worked with the Grand Organ...

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: K2626-C6A)
    French organist (1865-1938), worked with the Grand Organ of Notredame from Rennes for 54 years. Autograph letter in French (untranslated) signed by him, dated August 24, 1919. Size is 5.5 x 7 inches, 4 written pages in one folded sheet, folds, creases, in overall excellent condition.
    French organist (1865-1938), worked with the Grand Organ of Notredame from Rennes for 54 years. Autograph letter in French (untranslated)... read more >
    French organist (1865-1938), worked with the Grand Organ of Notredame from Rennes for 54 years. Autograph letter in French (untranslated) signed by him, dated August 24, 1919. Size is 5.5 x 7 inches, 4 written pages in one folded sheet, folds, creases, in overall excellent condition.
  • (Item #: H6790-GZ276Q)
    British actress and singer (1880-1946), (full name was Florence Eliza Collingbourne) appeared on stage in Edwardian musical comedies.  Signed postcard photograph, shown most likely in role. Photo by Bassano. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition.
    British actress and singer (1880-1946), (full name was Florence Eliza Collingbourne) appeared on stage in Edwardian musical comedies.  Signed postcard photograph,... read more >
    British actress and singer (1880-1946), (full name was Florence Eliza Collingbourne) appeared on stage in Edwardian musical comedies.  Signed postcard photograph, shown most likely in role. Photo by Bassano. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition.
    British actress and singer (1880-1946), (full name was...

    $40.00 USD

    (Item #: H6790-GZ276Q)
    British actress and singer (1880-1946), (full name was Florence Eliza Collingbourne) appeared on stage in Edwardian musical comedies.  Signed postcard photograph, shown most likely in role. Photo by Bassano. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition.
    British actress and singer (1880-1946), (full name was Florence Eliza Collingbourne) appeared on stage in Edwardian musical comedies.  Signed postcard photograph,... read more >
    British actress and singer (1880-1946), (full name was Florence Eliza Collingbourne) appeared on stage in Edwardian musical comedies.  Signed postcard photograph, shown most likely in role. Photo by Bassano. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: N4362-Z1-11)
    English conductor, composer and musical producer (1887-1982), among other orchestras he was the principal conductor of the Sadler´s Wells orchestra, worked as a record producer later in his career. Signed photo postcard, 3.25 x 5.25 inches, dated by him in 1938. Some damage on verso, otherwise in excellent condition
    English conductor, composer and musical producer (1887-1982), among other orchestras he was the principal conductor of the Sadler´s Wells orchestra,... read more >
    English conductor, composer and musical producer (1887-1982), among other orchestras he was the principal conductor of the Sadler´s Wells orchestra, worked as a record producer later in his career. Signed photo postcard, 3.25 x 5.25 inches, dated by him in 1938. Some damage on verso, otherwise in excellent condition
    English conductor, composer and musical producer (1887-1982), among...

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: N4362-Z1-11)
    English conductor, composer and musical producer (1887-1982), among other orchestras he was the principal conductor of the Sadler´s Wells orchestra, worked as a record producer later in his career. Signed photo postcard, 3.25 x 5.25 inches, dated by him in 1938. Some damage on verso, otherwise in excellent condition
    English conductor, composer and musical producer (1887-1982), among other orchestras he was the principal conductor of the Sadler´s Wells orchestra,... read more >
    English conductor, composer and musical producer (1887-1982), among other orchestras he was the principal conductor of the Sadler´s Wells orchestra, worked as a record producer later in his career. Signed photo postcard, 3.25 x 5.25 inches, dated by him in 1938. Some damage on verso, otherwise in excellent condition
  • (Item #: H5714-G24-Z3)
    American blues guitarist (1932-1993) and singer; active between 1952-1993. Magazine "Guitar Player" signed boldly by him on the front cover (issue May 1988). Size is 8.2 x 10.75 inches, full magazine with all pages and covers (152 pages), in excellent condition.
    American blues guitarist (1932-1993) and singer; active between 1952-1993. Magazine "Guitar Player" signed boldly by him on the front cover... read more >
    American blues guitarist (1932-1993) and singer; active between 1952-1993. Magazine "Guitar Player" signed boldly by him on the front cover (issue May 1988). Size is 8.2 x 10.75 inches, full magazine with all pages and covers (152 pages), in excellent condition.
    American blues guitarist (1932-1993) and singer; active between...

    $240.00 USD

    (Item #: H5714-G24-Z3)
    American blues guitarist (1932-1993) and singer; active between 1952-1993. Magazine "Guitar Player" signed boldly by him on the front cover (issue May 1988). Size is 8.2 x 10.75 inches, full magazine with all pages and covers (152 pages), in excellent condition.
    American blues guitarist (1932-1993) and singer; active between 1952-1993. Magazine "Guitar Player" signed boldly by him on the front cover... read more >
    American blues guitarist (1932-1993) and singer; active between 1952-1993. Magazine "Guitar Player" signed boldly by him on the front cover (issue May 1988). Size is 8.2 x 10.75 inches, full magazine with all pages and covers (152 pages), in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: H5730-G24-Z4)
    American blues guitarist (1932-1993). Nice promo photograph signed by him, shown in performance. Size is 8.3 x 7.4 inches, rust stains on the front, in good condition.
    American blues guitarist (1932-1993). Nice promo photograph signed by him, shown in performance. Size is 8.3 x 7.4 inches, rust... read more >
    American blues guitarist (1932-1993). Nice promo photograph signed by him, shown in performance. Size is 8.3 x 7.4 inches, rust stains on the front, in good condition.
    American blues guitarist (1932-1993). Nice promo photograph signed...

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: H5730-G24-Z4)
    American blues guitarist (1932-1993). Nice promo photograph signed by him, shown in performance. Size is 8.3 x 7.4 inches, rust stains on the front, in good condition.
    American blues guitarist (1932-1993). Nice promo photograph signed by him, shown in performance. Size is 8.3 x 7.4 inches, rust... read more >
    American blues guitarist (1932-1993). Nice promo photograph signed by him, shown in performance. Size is 8.3 x 7.4 inches, rust stains on the front, in good condition.
  • (Item #: L2890-H7M)
    English novelist and actress (1937-2015). Beautiful black-and-white promo photograph signed by her, shown young. Size is 5 x 7 inches, in excellent condition.
    English novelist and actress (1937-2015). Beautiful black-and-white promo photograph signed by her, shown young. Size is 5 x 7 inches,... read more >
    English novelist and actress (1937-2015). Beautiful black-and-white promo photograph signed by her, shown young. Size is 5 x 7 inches, in excellent condition.
    English novelist and actress (1937-2015). Beautiful black-and-white promo...

    $30.00 USD

    (Item #: L2890-H7M)
    English novelist and actress (1937-2015). Beautiful black-and-white promo photograph signed by her, shown young. Size is 5 x 7 inches, in excellent condition.
    English novelist and actress (1937-2015). Beautiful black-and-white promo photograph signed by her, shown young. Size is 5 x 7 inches,... read more >
    English novelist and actress (1937-2015). Beautiful black-and-white promo photograph signed by her, shown young. Size is 5 x 7 inches, in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: M7758-H4D)
    English actress (b.1933), American actress (b.1942), and American actor (1918-2010).  Beautiful color photo signed and inscribed by each one of the three artists, shown in the TV Series "Dynasty" (1981-1989).  Size is 8 x 10 inches, in excellent condition.
    English actress (b.1933), American actress (b.1942), and American actor (1918-2010).  Beautiful color photo signed and inscribed by each one of... read more >
    English actress (b.1933), American actress (b.1942), and American actor (1918-2010).  Beautiful color photo signed and inscribed by each one of the three artists, shown in the TV Series "Dynasty" (1981-1989).  Size is 8 x 10 inches, in excellent condition.
    English actress (b.1933), American actress (b.1942), and American...

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: M7758-H4D)
    English actress (b.1933), American actress (b.1942), and American actor (1918-2010).  Beautiful color photo signed and inscribed by each one of the three artists, shown in the TV Series "Dynasty" (1981-1989).  Size is 8 x 10 inches, in excellent condition.
    English actress (b.1933), American actress (b.1942), and American actor (1918-2010).  Beautiful color photo signed and inscribed by each one of... read more >
    English actress (b.1933), American actress (b.1942), and American actor (1918-2010).  Beautiful color photo signed and inscribed by each one of the three artists, shown in the TV Series "Dynasty" (1981-1989).  Size is 8 x 10 inches, in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: M6669-H03-B)
    British actress (b.1933), author, and columnist, best known for her role as Alexis Carrington in the soap opera "Dynasty" (1982); active since 1951. Signed photograph shown young in a movie. Size is 8 x 10 inches, in excellent condition.
    British actress (b.1933), author, and columnist, best known for her role as Alexis Carrington in the soap opera "Dynasty" (1982);... read more >
    British actress (b.1933), author, and columnist, best known for her role as Alexis Carrington in the soap opera "Dynasty" (1982); active since 1951. Signed photograph shown young in a movie. Size is 8 x 10 inches, in excellent condition.
    British actress (b.1933), author, and columnist, best known...

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: M6669-H03-B)
    British actress (b.1933), author, and columnist, best known for her role as Alexis Carrington in the soap opera "Dynasty" (1982); active since 1951. Signed photograph shown young in a movie. Size is 8 x 10 inches, in excellent condition.
    British actress (b.1933), author, and columnist, best known for her role as Alexis Carrington in the soap opera "Dynasty" (1982);... read more >
    British actress (b.1933), author, and columnist, best known for her role as Alexis Carrington in the soap opera "Dynasty" (1982); active since 1951. Signed photograph shown young in a movie. Size is 8 x 10 inches, in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: K3124-X1B)
    British actor (b.1942), active between 1965-2007. Black-and-white promo photograph signed by him. Size is 3.9 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition.
    British actor (b.1942), active between 1965-2007. Black-and-white promo photograph signed by him. Size is 3.9 x 5.5 inches, in excellent... read more >
    British actor (b.1942), active between 1965-2007. Black-and-white promo photograph signed by him. Size is 3.9 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition.
    British actor (b.1942), active between 1965-2007. Black-and-white promo...

    $35.00 USD

    (Item #: K3124-X1B)
    British actor (b.1942), active between 1965-2007. Black-and-white promo photograph signed by him. Size is 3.9 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition.
    British actor (b.1942), active between 1965-2007. Black-and-white promo photograph signed by him. Size is 3.9 x 5.5 inches, in excellent... read more >
    British actor (b.1942), active between 1965-2007. Black-and-white promo photograph signed by him. Size is 3.9 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: GF2383-GX066B)
    GF2383 Signed photo postcard, shown in role. Inscribed. Photo by Guttenberg photos, Manchester. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches with some bending on corners but otherwise very good condition.
    GF2383 Signed photo postcard, shown in role. Inscribed. Photo by Guttenberg photos, Manchester. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches with... read more >
    GF2383 Signed photo postcard, shown in role. Inscribed. Photo by Guttenberg photos, Manchester. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches with some bending on corners but otherwise very good condition.
    GF2383 Signed photo postcard, shown in role. Inscribed....

    $35.00 USD

    (Item #: GF2383-GX066B)
    GF2383 Signed photo postcard, shown in role. Inscribed. Photo by Guttenberg photos, Manchester. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches with some bending on corners but otherwise very good condition.
    GF2383 Signed photo postcard, shown in role. Inscribed. Photo by Guttenberg photos, Manchester. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches with... read more >
    GF2383 Signed photo postcard, shown in role. Inscribed. Photo by Guttenberg photos, Manchester. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches with some bending on corners but otherwise very good condition.
  • (Item #: GF0685-GX148B)
    English actress and singer (1887-1958), celebrated for her performances in musical comedies and early motion pictures. Signed photo postcard, shown in role, dated in 1916. Photo by E.O. Hoppe. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition.
    English actress and singer (1887-1958), celebrated for her performances in musical comedies and early motion pictures. Signed photo postcard, shown... read more >
    English actress and singer (1887-1958), celebrated for her performances in musical comedies and early motion pictures. Signed photo postcard, shown in role, dated in 1916. Photo by E.O. Hoppe. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition.
    English actress and singer (1887-1958), celebrated for her...

    $35.00 USD

    (Item #: GF0685-GX148B)
    English actress and singer (1887-1958), celebrated for her performances in musical comedies and early motion pictures. Signed photo postcard, shown in role, dated in 1916. Photo by E.O. Hoppe. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition.
    English actress and singer (1887-1958), celebrated for her performances in musical comedies and early motion pictures. Signed photo postcard, shown... read more >
    English actress and singer (1887-1958), celebrated for her performances in musical comedies and early motion pictures. Signed photo postcard, shown in role, dated in 1916. Photo by E.O. Hoppe. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: K3180-X1D)
    English actress and singer (1887-1958), celebrated for her performances in musical comedies and early motion pictures. Fine black-and-white photo postcard signed by her, shown young in role. Size is 3.5 x 5.4 inches, in excellent condition.
    English actress and singer (1887-1958), celebrated for her performances in musical comedies and early motion pictures. Fine black-and-white photo postcard... read more >
    English actress and singer (1887-1958), celebrated for her performances in musical comedies and early motion pictures. Fine black-and-white photo postcard signed by her, shown young in role. Size is 3.5 x 5.4 inches, in excellent condition.
    English actress and singer (1887-1958), celebrated for her...

    $45.00 USD

    (Item #: K3180-X1D)
    English actress and singer (1887-1958), celebrated for her performances in musical comedies and early motion pictures. Fine black-and-white photo postcard signed by her, shown young in role. Size is 3.5 x 5.4 inches, in excellent condition.
    English actress and singer (1887-1958), celebrated for her performances in musical comedies and early motion pictures. Fine black-and-white photo postcard... read more >
    English actress and singer (1887-1958), celebrated for her performances in musical comedies and early motion pictures. Fine black-and-white photo postcard signed by her, shown young in role. Size is 3.5 x 5.4 inches, in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: H8307-GZ190E)
    American singer-songwriter (b.1939), and musician with a career spanning seven decades. Black-and-white promo photograph signed and inscribed by her. Size is 7.9 x 9.9 inches, in excellent condition.
    American singer-songwriter (b.1939), and musician with a career spanning seven decades. Black-and-white promo photograph signed and inscribed by her. Size... read more >
    American singer-songwriter (b.1939), and musician with a career spanning seven decades. Black-and-white promo photograph signed and inscribed by her. Size is 7.9 x 9.9 inches, in excellent condition.
    American singer-songwriter (b.1939), and musician with a career...

    $45.00 USD

    (Item #: H8307-GZ190E)
    American singer-songwriter (b.1939), and musician with a career spanning seven decades. Black-and-white promo photograph signed and inscribed by her. Size is 7.9 x 9.9 inches, in excellent condition.
    American singer-songwriter (b.1939), and musician with a career spanning seven decades. Black-and-white promo photograph signed and inscribed by her. Size... read more >
    American singer-songwriter (b.1939), and musician with a career spanning seven decades. Black-and-white promo photograph signed and inscribed by her. Size is 7.9 x 9.9 inches, in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: L4158-D4B)
    American singer-songwriter (b.1939), and musician with a career spanning seven decades. Black-and-white promo photograph signed by her with a short sentiment, shown young. Size is 7.9 x 9.9 inches, in excellent condition.
    American singer-songwriter (b.1939), and musician with a career spanning seven decades. Black-and-white promo photograph signed by her with a short... read more >
    American singer-songwriter (b.1939), and musician with a career spanning seven decades. Black-and-white promo photograph signed by her with a short sentiment, shown young. Size is 7.9 x 9.9 inches, in excellent condition.
    American singer-songwriter (b.1939), and musician with a career...

    $95.00 USD

    (Item #: L4158-D4B)
    American singer-songwriter (b.1939), and musician with a career spanning seven decades. Black-and-white promo photograph signed by her with a short sentiment, shown young. Size is 7.9 x 9.9 inches, in excellent condition.
    American singer-songwriter (b.1939), and musician with a career spanning seven decades. Black-and-white promo photograph signed by her with a short... read more >
    American singer-songwriter (b.1939), and musician with a career spanning seven decades. Black-and-white promo photograph signed by her with a short sentiment, shown young. Size is 7.9 x 9.9 inches, in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: GH4169-GX254A)
    English tenor (1931-2013), signed photograph, shown as himself. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, very small creases on top and bottom right corners, otherwise in excellent condition. 
    English tenor (1931-2013), signed photograph, shown as himself. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, very small creases on top and... read more >
    English tenor (1931-2013), signed photograph, shown as himself. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, very small creases on top and bottom right corners, otherwise in excellent condition. 
    English tenor (1931-2013), signed photograph, shown as himself....

    $25.00 USD

    (Item #: GH4169-GX254A)
    English tenor (1931-2013), signed photograph, shown as himself. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, very small creases on top and bottom right corners, otherwise in excellent condition. 
    English tenor (1931-2013), signed photograph, shown as himself. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, very small creases on top and... read more >
    English tenor (1931-2013), signed photograph, shown as himself. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, very small creases on top and bottom right corners, otherwise in excellent condition. 
  • (Item #: GH4170-GX254A)
    English tenor (1931-2013), signed photograph, shown in role. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition. 
    English tenor (1931-2013), signed photograph, shown in role. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition.  read more >
    English tenor (1931-2013), signed photograph, shown in role. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition. 
    English tenor (1931-2013), signed photograph, shown in role....

    $25.00 USD

    (Item #: GH4170-GX254A)
    English tenor (1931-2013), signed photograph, shown in role. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition. 
    English tenor (1931-2013), signed photograph, shown in role. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition.  read more >
    English tenor (1931-2013), signed photograph, shown in role. Size is 3.5 x 5.5 inches, in excellent condition. 
  • (Item #: H3582-H7C)
    English singer (1865-1910) and dancer. Beautiful black and white photo postcard signed by her, shown in role. Size is 3.4 x 5.3 inches, minor creases, otherwise in very good condition.
    English singer (1865-1910) and dancer. Beautiful black and white photo postcard signed by her, shown in role. Size is 3.4... read more >
    English singer (1865-1910) and dancer. Beautiful black and white photo postcard signed by her, shown in role. Size is 3.4 x 5.3 inches, minor creases, otherwise in very good condition.
    English singer (1865-1910) and dancer. Beautiful black and...

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: H3582-H7C)
    English singer (1865-1910) and dancer. Beautiful black and white photo postcard signed by her, shown in role. Size is 3.4 x 5.3 inches, minor creases, otherwise in very good condition.
    English singer (1865-1910) and dancer. Beautiful black and white photo postcard signed by her, shown in role. Size is 3.4... read more >
    English singer (1865-1910) and dancer. Beautiful black and white photo postcard signed by her, shown in role. Size is 3.4 x 5.3 inches, minor creases, otherwise in very good condition.
  • (Item #: S5886-H7L)
    British actress (b.1940); active since 1963. Beautiful movie-still photograph from the film "Shirley Valentine" (1988) signed by her. Size is 10 x 8 inches, in excellent condition.
    British actress (b.1940); active since 1963. Beautiful movie-still photograph from the film "Shirley Valentine" (1988) signed by her. Size is... read more >
    British actress (b.1940); active since 1963. Beautiful movie-still photograph from the film "Shirley Valentine" (1988) signed by her. Size is 10 x 8 inches, in excellent condition.
    British actress (b.1940); active since 1963. Beautiful movie-still...

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: S5886-H7L)
    British actress (b.1940); active since 1963. Beautiful movie-still photograph from the film "Shirley Valentine" (1988) signed by her. Size is 10 x 8 inches, in excellent condition.
    British actress (b.1940); active since 1963. Beautiful movie-still photograph from the film "Shirley Valentine" (1988) signed by her. Size is... read more >
    British actress (b.1940); active since 1963. Beautiful movie-still photograph from the film "Shirley Valentine" (1988) signed by her. Size is 10 x 8 inches, in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: K1622-GBX9)
    English musician (b.1951), drummer, songwriter, record producer, and actor; active since 1963. LP record for his album "Hello I Must Be Going!" (1982) signed by him on the front sleeve; authentication sticker by JSA on verso over the lower-right corner. Size is 12.25 x 12.25 inches, in excellent condition. LP record included (not tested).
    English musician (b.1951), drummer, songwriter, record producer, and actor; active since 1963. LP record for his album "Hello I Must... read more >
    English musician (b.1951), drummer, songwriter, record producer, and actor; active since 1963. LP record for his album "Hello I Must Be Going!" (1982) signed by him on the front sleeve; authentication sticker by JSA on verso over the lower-right corner. Size is 12.25 x 12.25 inches, in excellent condition. LP record included (not tested).
    English musician (b.1951), drummer, songwriter, record producer, and...

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: K1622-GBX9)
    English musician (b.1951), drummer, songwriter, record producer, and actor; active since 1963. LP record for his album "Hello I Must Be Going!" (1982) signed by him on the front sleeve; authentication sticker by JSA on verso over the lower-right corner. Size is 12.25 x 12.25 inches, in excellent condition. LP record included (not tested).
    English musician (b.1951), drummer, songwriter, record producer, and actor; active since 1963. LP record for his album "Hello I Must... read more >
    English musician (b.1951), drummer, songwriter, record producer, and actor; active since 1963. LP record for his album "Hello I Must Be Going!" (1982) signed by him on the front sleeve; authentication sticker by JSA on verso over the lower-right corner. Size is 12.25 x 12.25 inches, in excellent condition. LP record included (not tested).
  • (Item #: M7000-H3F)
    British drummer, singer (b.1951), songwriter, record producer and actor. One of the  greatest best-selling artists during the 1980s and 1990s. Signed promo photo, with a short sentiment. Size is 8 x 10 inches, in excellent condition.
    British drummer, singer (b.1951), songwriter, record producer and actor. One of the  greatest best-selling artists during the 1980s and 1990s.... read more >
    British drummer, singer (b.1951), songwriter, record producer and actor. One of the  greatest best-selling artists during the 1980s and 1990s. Signed promo photo, with a short sentiment. Size is 8 x 10 inches, in excellent condition.
    British drummer, singer (b.1951), songwriter, record producer and...

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: M7000-H3F)
    British drummer, singer (b.1951), songwriter, record producer and actor. One of the  greatest best-selling artists during the 1980s and 1990s. Signed promo photo, with a short sentiment. Size is 8 x 10 inches, in excellent condition.
    British drummer, singer (b.1951), songwriter, record producer and actor. One of the  greatest best-selling artists during the 1980s and 1990s.... read more >
    British drummer, singer (b.1951), songwriter, record producer and actor. One of the  greatest best-selling artists during the 1980s and 1990s. Signed promo photo, with a short sentiment. Size is 8 x 10 inches, in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: K0957-W5H)
    English musician (b.1951), drummer, songwriter, record producer and actor; active since 1963. Fine color photograph signed by him, shown young. Size is 9.9 x 7.8 inches, in excellent condition.
    English musician (b.1951), drummer, songwriter, record producer and actor; active since 1963. Fine color photograph signed by him, shown young.... read more >
    English musician (b.1951), drummer, songwriter, record producer and actor; active since 1963. Fine color photograph signed by him, shown young. Size is 9.9 x 7.8 inches, in excellent condition.
    English musician (b.1951), drummer, songwriter, record producer and...

    $140.00 USD

    (Item #: K0957-W5H)
    English musician (b.1951), drummer, songwriter, record producer and actor; active since 1963. Fine color photograph signed by him, shown young. Size is 9.9 x 7.8 inches, in excellent condition.
    English musician (b.1951), drummer, songwriter, record producer and actor; active since 1963. Fine color photograph signed by him, shown young.... read more >
    English musician (b.1951), drummer, songwriter, record producer and actor; active since 1963. Fine color photograph signed by him, shown young. Size is 9.9 x 7.8 inches, in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: L5009-SV2-D)
    American actor (b.1947), known for playing Eric Camden on the TV series 7th Heaven from 1996 to 2007; active 1971-2014. Gorgeous black-and-white promo movie-still photograph of the film Loving Couples (1980), signed by him, shown next to Shirley MacLaine. Size is 9.9 x 7.9 inches, in excellent condition.
    American actor (b.1947), known for playing Eric Camden on the TV series 7th Heaven from 1996 to 2007; active 1971-2014.... read more >
    American actor (b.1947), known for playing Eric Camden on the TV series 7th Heaven from 1996 to 2007; active 1971-2014. Gorgeous black-and-white promo movie-still photograph of the film Loving Couples (1980), signed by him, shown next to Shirley MacLaine. Size is 9.9 x 7.9 inches, in excellent condition.
    American actor (b.1947), known for playing Eric Camden...

    $45.00 USD

    (Item #: L5009-SV2-D)
    American actor (b.1947), known for playing Eric Camden on the TV series 7th Heaven from 1996 to 2007; active 1971-2014. Gorgeous black-and-white promo movie-still photograph of the film Loving Couples (1980), signed by him, shown next to Shirley MacLaine. Size is 9.9 x 7.9 inches, in excellent condition.
    American actor (b.1947), known for playing Eric Camden on the TV series 7th Heaven from 1996 to 2007; active 1971-2014.... read more >
    American actor (b.1947), known for playing Eric Camden on the TV series 7th Heaven from 1996 to 2007; active 1971-2014. Gorgeous black-and-white promo movie-still photograph of the film Loving Couples (1980), signed by him, shown next to Shirley MacLaine. Size is 9.9 x 7.9 inches, in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: K5968-C8A)
    English-French soprano (1833-1916), who debuted in the title role of Lucrezia Borgia at Theatre Royal Drury Lane in 1858. Fine collection of three autograph letters in Italian and French (untranslated) signed by her, dated between 1888 and 1912. Letters are addressed to her friend and impresario Fano and concern private and music matters. Different sizes, lengths, and conditions (see scans provided for a detailed view). SOLD ONLY AS A LOT, NOT SOLD SEPARATELY.
    English-French soprano (1833-1916), who debuted in the title role of Lucrezia Borgia at Theatre Royal Drury Lane in 1858. Fine... read more >
    English-French soprano (1833-1916), who debuted in the title role of Lucrezia Borgia at Theatre Royal Drury Lane in 1858. Fine collection of three autograph letters in Italian and French (untranslated) signed by her, dated between 1888 and 1912. Letters are addressed to her friend and impresario Fano and concern private and music matters. Different sizes, lengths, and conditions (see scans provided for a detailed view). SOLD ONLY AS A LOT, NOT SOLD SEPARATELY.
    English-French soprano (1833-1916), who debuted in the title...

    $120.00 USD

    (Item #: K5968-C8A)
    English-French soprano (1833-1916), who debuted in the title role of Lucrezia Borgia at Theatre Royal Drury Lane in 1858. Fine collection of three autograph letters in Italian and French (untranslated) signed by her, dated between 1888 and 1912. Letters are addressed to her friend and impresario Fano and concern private and music matters. Different sizes, lengths, and conditions (see scans provided for a detailed view). SOLD ONLY AS A LOT, NOT SOLD SEPARATELY.
    English-French soprano (1833-1916), who debuted in the title role of Lucrezia Borgia at Theatre Royal Drury Lane in 1858. Fine... read more >
    English-French soprano (1833-1916), who debuted in the title role of Lucrezia Borgia at Theatre Royal Drury Lane in 1858. Fine collection of three autograph letters in Italian and French (untranslated) signed by her, dated between 1888 and 1912. Letters are addressed to her friend and impresario Fano and concern private and music matters. Different sizes, lengths, and conditions (see scans provided for a detailed view). SOLD ONLY AS A LOT, NOT SOLD SEPARATELY.
  • (Item #: H4521-Bx25B)
    Program for a performance of Zimmermann's "Die Soldaten Vocal Symphony" and Stravinsky's "The Rite of Spring" by the Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra at the Royal Albert Hall, London, on October 15th, 1978, signed by the soloists Edith Kertesz-Gabry, Barbara Scherler, Gwendolyn Killebrew, Anton de Ridder, and conductor Hiroshi Wakasugi on their corresponding bio pages. Full program with all pages and covers, size is 11 x 7.6 inches, central fold, in very good condition.
    Program for a performance of Zimmermann's "Die Soldaten Vocal Symphony" and Stravinsky's "The Rite of Spring" by the Cologne Radio... read more >
    Program for a performance of Zimmermann's "Die Soldaten Vocal Symphony" and Stravinsky's "The Rite of Spring" by the Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra at the Royal Albert Hall, London, on October 15th, 1978, signed by the soloists Edith Kertesz-Gabry, Barbara Scherler, Gwendolyn Killebrew, Anton de Ridder, and conductor Hiroshi Wakasugi on their corresponding bio pages. Full program with all pages and covers, size is 11 x 7.6 inches, central fold, in very good condition.
    Program for a performance of Zimmermann's "Die Soldaten...

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: H4521-Bx25B)
    Program for a performance of Zimmermann's "Die Soldaten Vocal Symphony" and Stravinsky's "The Rite of Spring" by the Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra at the Royal Albert Hall, London, on October 15th, 1978, signed by the soloists Edith Kertesz-Gabry, Barbara Scherler, Gwendolyn Killebrew, Anton de Ridder, and conductor Hiroshi Wakasugi on their corresponding bio pages. Full program with all pages and covers, size is 11 x 7.6 inches, central fold, in very good condition.
    Program for a performance of Zimmermann's "Die Soldaten Vocal Symphony" and Stravinsky's "The Rite of Spring" by the Cologne Radio... read more >
    Program for a performance of Zimmermann's "Die Soldaten Vocal Symphony" and Stravinsky's "The Rite of Spring" by the Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra at the Royal Albert Hall, London, on October 15th, 1978, signed by the soloists Edith Kertesz-Gabry, Barbara Scherler, Gwendolyn Killebrew, Anton de Ridder, and conductor Hiroshi Wakasugi on their corresponding bio pages. Full program with all pages and covers, size is 11 x 7.6 inches, central fold, in very good condition.
  • (Item #: GC3226-GX248D)
    Italian bass (b. 1964), signed photograph, shown in role or possibly in a gala performance, at the Teatro Di San Carlo, Naples. Stamped on verso by photographer Enzo Conte, Naples. Size is 4 x 5.75 inches, in excellent condition. 
    Italian bass (b. 1964), signed photograph, shown in role or possibly in a gala performance, at the Teatro Di San... read more >
    Italian bass (b. 1964), signed photograph, shown in role or possibly in a gala performance, at the Teatro Di San Carlo, Naples. Stamped on verso by photographer Enzo Conte, Naples. Size is 4 x 5.75 inches, in excellent condition. 
    Italian bass (b. 1964), signed photograph, shown in...

    $25.00 USD

    (Item #: GC3226-GX248D)
    Italian bass (b. 1964), signed photograph, shown in role or possibly in a gala performance, at the Teatro Di San Carlo, Naples. Stamped on verso by photographer Enzo Conte, Naples. Size is 4 x 5.75 inches, in excellent condition. 
    Italian bass (b. 1964), signed photograph, shown in role or possibly in a gala performance, at the Teatro Di San... read more >
    Italian bass (b. 1964), signed photograph, shown in role or possibly in a gala performance, at the Teatro Di San Carlo, Naples. Stamped on verso by photographer Enzo Conte, Naples. Size is 4 x 5.75 inches, in excellent condition. 
  • (Item #: GA3732-GX034A)
    Italian violinist (1874-1937).  Beautiful signed photo postcard of the violinist, shown in performance.  Size is 3.5 x 5.3 inches, small crease below signature, minor silvering over the lower margin, otherwise in very good condition.
    Italian violinist (1874-1937).  Beautiful signed photo postcard of the violinist, shown in performance.  Size is 3.5 x 5.3 inches, small... read more >
    Italian violinist (1874-1937).  Beautiful signed photo postcard of the violinist, shown in performance.  Size is 3.5 x 5.3 inches, small crease below signature, minor silvering over the lower margin, otherwise in very good condition.
    Italian violinist (1874-1937).  Beautiful signed photo postcard of...

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: GA3732-GX034A)
    Italian violinist (1874-1937).  Beautiful signed photo postcard of the violinist, shown in performance.  Size is 3.5 x 5.3 inches, small crease below signature, minor silvering over the lower margin, otherwise in very good condition.
    Italian violinist (1874-1937).  Beautiful signed photo postcard of the violinist, shown in performance.  Size is 3.5 x 5.3 inches, small... read more >
    Italian violinist (1874-1937).  Beautiful signed photo postcard of the violinist, shown in performance.  Size is 3.5 x 5.3 inches, small crease below signature, minor silvering over the lower margin, otherwise in very good condition.
  • (Item #: GF5076-GX083D)
    Italian baritone (1910-2002), signed photo, shown in role. Inscribed. Blind stamped by photographer M. Camuzzi, Milan. Size is 4 x 5.75 inches, in excellent condition.
    Italian baritone (1910-2002), signed photo, shown in role. Inscribed. Blind stamped by photographer M. Camuzzi, Milan. Size is 4 x... read more >
    Italian baritone (1910-2002), signed photo, shown in role. Inscribed. Blind stamped by photographer M. Camuzzi, Milan. Size is 4 x 5.75 inches, in excellent condition.
    Italian baritone (1910-2002), signed photo, shown in role....

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: GF5076-GX083D)
    Italian baritone (1910-2002), signed photo, shown in role. Inscribed. Blind stamped by photographer M. Camuzzi, Milan. Size is 4 x 5.75 inches, in excellent condition.
    Italian baritone (1910-2002), signed photo, shown in role. Inscribed. Blind stamped by photographer M. Camuzzi, Milan. Size is 4 x... read more >
    Italian baritone (1910-2002), signed photo, shown in role. Inscribed. Blind stamped by photographer M. Camuzzi, Milan. Size is 4 x 5.75 inches, in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: GF0692-GX148B)
    Italian baritone (1910-2002), signed photo, shown as himself. Inscribed. Blind stamped on front by photographer A. Montacchini, Parma. Size is 3.25 x 5.25 inches, in excellent condition.
    Italian baritone (1910-2002), signed photo, shown as himself. Inscribed. Blind stamped on front by photographer A. Montacchini, Parma. Size is 3.25 x... read more >
    Italian baritone (1910-2002), signed photo, shown as himself. Inscribed. Blind stamped on front by photographer A. Montacchini, Parma. Size is 3.25 x 5.25 inches, in excellent condition.
    Italian baritone (1910-2002), signed photo, shown as himself....

    $30.00 USD

    (Item #: GF0692-GX148B)
    Italian baritone (1910-2002), signed photo, shown as himself. Inscribed. Blind stamped on front by photographer A. Montacchini, Parma. Size is 3.25 x 5.25 inches, in excellent condition.
    Italian baritone (1910-2002), signed photo, shown as himself. Inscribed. Blind stamped on front by photographer A. Montacchini, Parma. Size is 3.25 x... read more >
    Italian baritone (1910-2002), signed photo, shown as himself. Inscribed. Blind stamped on front by photographer A. Montacchini, Parma. Size is 3.25 x 5.25 inches, in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: GB3572-GX209B)
    Italian baritone (1910-2002). Typed letter signed, addressed to the management of La Scala, Milan, on his personal letterhead, dated in 1964. 1 page written in Italian, sold untranslated. Printed signature under the typed text. Size is 7.5 x 11 inches, in excellent condition. 
    Italian baritone (1910-2002). Typed letter signed, addressed to the management of La Scala, Milan, on his personal letterhead, dated in... read more >
    Italian baritone (1910-2002). Typed letter signed, addressed to the management of La Scala, Milan, on his personal letterhead, dated in 1964. 1 page written in Italian, sold untranslated. Printed signature under the typed text. Size is 7.5 x 11 inches, in excellent condition. 
    Italian baritone (1910-2002). Typed letter signed, addressed to...

    $30.00 USD

    (Item #: GB3572-GX209B)
    Italian baritone (1910-2002). Typed letter signed, addressed to the management of La Scala, Milan, on his personal letterhead, dated in 1964. 1 page written in Italian, sold untranslated. Printed signature under the typed text. Size is 7.5 x 11 inches, in excellent condition. 
    Italian baritone (1910-2002). Typed letter signed, addressed to the management of La Scala, Milan, on his personal letterhead, dated in... read more >
    Italian baritone (1910-2002). Typed letter signed, addressed to the management of La Scala, Milan, on his personal letterhead, dated in 1964. 1 page written in Italian, sold untranslated. Printed signature under the typed text. Size is 7.5 x 11 inches, in excellent condition. 
  • (Item #: S3203-Y1C)
    American actor, musician, comedian, singer and songwriter (1904-1986) best remembered as the zaniest of Bob Hope's sidekicks in Hope's popular radio shows and films of the 1940s and 1950s, being active between 1935 and 1971. Signed photo, shown young, inscribed. Size is 7.9 x 9.8 inches, in very good condition.
    American actor, musician, comedian, singer and songwriter (1904-1986) best remembered as the zaniest of Bob Hope's sidekicks in Hope's popular... read more >
    American actor, musician, comedian, singer and songwriter (1904-1986) best remembered as the zaniest of Bob Hope's sidekicks in Hope's popular radio shows and films of the 1940s and 1950s, being active between 1935 and 1971. Signed photo, shown young, inscribed. Size is 7.9 x 9.8 inches, in very good condition.
    American actor, musician, comedian, singer and songwriter (1904-1986)...

    $30.00 USD

    (Item #: S3203-Y1C)
    American actor, musician, comedian, singer and songwriter (1904-1986) best remembered as the zaniest of Bob Hope's sidekicks in Hope's popular radio shows and films of the 1940s and 1950s, being active between 1935 and 1971. Signed photo, shown young, inscribed. Size is 7.9 x 9.8 inches, in very good condition.
    American actor, musician, comedian, singer and songwriter (1904-1986) best remembered as the zaniest of Bob Hope's sidekicks in Hope's popular... read more >
    American actor, musician, comedian, singer and songwriter (1904-1986) best remembered as the zaniest of Bob Hope's sidekicks in Hope's popular radio shows and films of the 1940s and 1950s, being active between 1935 and 1971. Signed photo, shown young, inscribed. Size is 7.9 x 9.8 inches, in very good condition.
  • (Item #: GA5316-GX038B)
    French conductor (1838-1910) and violinist, a champion of the music of Berlioz and other eminent 19th-century composers. Autograph letter in French (untranslated) signed by him, no date. Size is 4.75 x 8.7 inches, 2 written pages in 1 folded sheet, in very good condition. ALSO INCLUDED are two short notes by him as well.
    French conductor (1838-1910) and violinist, a champion of the music of Berlioz and other eminent 19th-century composers. Autograph letter in... read more >
    French conductor (1838-1910) and violinist, a champion of the music of Berlioz and other eminent 19th-century composers. Autograph letter in French (untranslated) signed by him, no date. Size is 4.75 x 8.7 inches, 2 written pages in 1 folded sheet, in very good condition. ALSO INCLUDED are two short notes by him as well.
    French conductor (1838-1910) and violinist, a champion of...

    $90.00 USD

    (Item #: GA5316-GX038B)
    French conductor (1838-1910) and violinist, a champion of the music of Berlioz and other eminent 19th-century composers. Autograph letter in French (untranslated) signed by him, no date. Size is 4.75 x 8.7 inches, 2 written pages in 1 folded sheet, in very good condition. ALSO INCLUDED are two short notes by him as well.
    French conductor (1838-1910) and violinist, a champion of the music of Berlioz and other eminent 19th-century composers. Autograph letter in... read more >
    French conductor (1838-1910) and violinist, a champion of the music of Berlioz and other eminent 19th-century composers. Autograph letter in French (untranslated) signed by him, no date. Size is 4.75 x 8.7 inches, 2 written pages in 1 folded sheet, in very good condition. ALSO INCLUDED are two short notes by him as well.
  • (Item #: K2518-C3C)
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers.  Autograph letter in French signed by him, dated 1881, to M. Girard: "... Thank you for sending your articles about Portugal. I've already received and I'm going to have the ballet of the Tempest performed. I'd be delighted if madame Moll would come here to make it heard...". Size is 4.1 x 5.1, 2 written pages in one sheet (front and back), folds, overall rust tone, in very good condition.
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers.  Autograph letter in French signed... read more >
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers.  Autograph letter in French signed by him, dated 1881, to M. Girard: "... Thank you for sending your articles about Portugal. I've already received and I'm going to have the ballet of the Tempest performed. I'd be delighted if madame Moll would come here to make it heard...". Size is 4.1 x 5.1, 2 written pages in one sheet (front and back), folds, overall rust tone, in very good condition.
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion...

    $90.00 USD

    (Item #: K2518-C3C)
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers.  Autograph letter in French signed by him, dated 1881, to M. Girard: "... Thank you for sending your articles about Portugal. I've already received and I'm going to have the ballet of the Tempest performed. I'd be delighted if madame Moll would come here to make it heard...". Size is 4.1 x 5.1, 2 written pages in one sheet (front and back), folds, overall rust tone, in very good condition.
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers.  Autograph letter in French signed... read more >
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers.  Autograph letter in French signed by him, dated 1881, to M. Girard: "... Thank you for sending your articles about Portugal. I've already received and I'm going to have the ballet of the Tempest performed. I'd be delighted if madame Moll would come here to make it heard...". Size is 4.1 x 5.1, 2 written pages in one sheet (front and back), folds, overall rust tone, in very good condition.
  • (Item #: L2529-C13D)
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers.  Autograph note written in French (sold untranslated) and signed by him. Size is 4 x 5.2 inches, letterhead, in excellent condition. ALSO INCLUDED is a Felix Potin's card with his image. Size is 1.7 x 3 inches, in excellent condition.
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers.  Autograph note written in French... read more >
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers.  Autograph note written in French (sold untranslated) and signed by him. Size is 4 x 5.2 inches, letterhead, in excellent condition. ALSO INCLUDED is a Felix Potin's card with his image. Size is 1.7 x 3 inches, in excellent condition.
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion...

    $95.00 USD

    (Item #: L2529-C13D)
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers.  Autograph note written in French (sold untranslated) and signed by him. Size is 4 x 5.2 inches, letterhead, in excellent condition. ALSO INCLUDED is a Felix Potin's card with his image. Size is 1.7 x 3 inches, in excellent condition.
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers.  Autograph note written in French... read more >
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers.  Autograph note written in French (sold untranslated) and signed by him. Size is 4 x 5.2 inches, letterhead, in excellent condition. ALSO INCLUDED is a Felix Potin's card with his image. Size is 1.7 x 3 inches, in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: K7760-J18G)
    Concert program for a performance conducted by the celebrated French conductor in Vienna on November 4, 1901, with the Paris Philharmonic Orchestra performing works by Beethoven, Saint-Saëns, Charpentier, Wagner, Lalo, and Berlioz. Size is 5.9 x 9.25 inches, 4 pages, central fold, in very good condition.
    Concert program for a performance conducted by the celebrated French conductor in Vienna on November 4, 1901, with the Paris... read more >
    Concert program for a performance conducted by the celebrated French conductor in Vienna on November 4, 1901, with the Paris Philharmonic Orchestra performing works by Beethoven, Saint-Saëns, Charpentier, Wagner, Lalo, and Berlioz. Size is 5.9 x 9.25 inches, 4 pages, central fold, in very good condition.
    Concert program for a performance conducted by the...

    $36.00 USD

    (Item #: K7760-J18G)
    Concert program for a performance conducted by the celebrated French conductor in Vienna on November 4, 1901, with the Paris Philharmonic Orchestra performing works by Beethoven, Saint-Saëns, Charpentier, Wagner, Lalo, and Berlioz. Size is 5.9 x 9.25 inches, 4 pages, central fold, in very good condition.
    Concert program for a performance conducted by the celebrated French conductor in Vienna on November 4, 1901, with the Paris... read more >
    Concert program for a performance conducted by the celebrated French conductor in Vienna on November 4, 1901, with the Paris Philharmonic Orchestra performing works by Beethoven, Saint-Saëns, Charpentier, Wagner, Lalo, and Berlioz. Size is 5.9 x 9.25 inches, 4 pages, central fold, in very good condition.
  • (Item #: B1710-8-B)
    Playbill Edouard Colonne conducting the Philharmonic Orchestra of Paris, 4 November 1901. Beethoven, Saint-Saens, Charpentier, Wagner, Lalo, Berlioz. Another thumbnail picture shows inside large announcements of concerts by Paderewski, Böhmisches Streich-Quartett and Emilie Herzog. 4 pages, 6 x 9.25 inches, in excellent condition
    Playbill Edouard Colonne conducting the Philharmonic Orchestra of Paris, 4 November 1901. Beethoven, Saint-Saens, Charpentier, Wagner, Lalo, Berlioz. Another thumbnail... read more >
    Playbill Edouard Colonne conducting the Philharmonic Orchestra of Paris, 4 November 1901. Beethoven, Saint-Saens, Charpentier, Wagner, Lalo, Berlioz. Another thumbnail picture shows inside large announcements of concerts by Paderewski, Böhmisches Streich-Quartett and Emilie Herzog. 4 pages, 6 x 9.25 inches, in excellent condition
    Playbill Edouard Colonne conducting the Philharmonic Orchestra of...

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: B1710-8-B)
    Playbill Edouard Colonne conducting the Philharmonic Orchestra of Paris, 4 November 1901. Beethoven, Saint-Saens, Charpentier, Wagner, Lalo, Berlioz. Another thumbnail picture shows inside large announcements of concerts by Paderewski, Böhmisches Streich-Quartett and Emilie Herzog. 4 pages, 6 x 9.25 inches, in excellent condition
    Playbill Edouard Colonne conducting the Philharmonic Orchestra of Paris, 4 November 1901. Beethoven, Saint-Saens, Charpentier, Wagner, Lalo, Berlioz. Another thumbnail... read more >
    Playbill Edouard Colonne conducting the Philharmonic Orchestra of Paris, 4 November 1901. Beethoven, Saint-Saens, Charpentier, Wagner, Lalo, Berlioz. Another thumbnail picture shows inside large announcements of concerts by Paderewski, Böhmisches Streich-Quartett and Emilie Herzog. 4 pages, 6 x 9.25 inches, in excellent condition
  • (Item #: M9396-C2C)
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers. Set of 2 autograph letters (untranslated) signed by the French conductor, as follows: A. Dated March 30, 1878, with the letterhead of the Association Artistique, to the “Président”, regretting not being able to attend a meeting. Size is 5.2 x 8.1 inches, 1 pages, overall rust stains, missing upper-left corner, in very good condition. B. Dated in Paris, November 17, 1886, with the letterhead of the Association Artistique, reminding a friend about one of his upcoming performances. Size is 4 x 5.2 inches, 1 page, overall age-toning, in very good condition. ALSO INCLUDED are two personal cards with a few autographed lines (one signed “Ed. C.”) of the violinist, mounted on cardboard; and also two printed portraits of him.
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers. Set of 2 autograph letters (untranslated) signed... read more >
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers. Set of 2 autograph letters (untranslated) signed by the French conductor, as follows: A. Dated March 30, 1878, with the letterhead of the Association Artistique, to the “Président”, regretting not being able to attend a meeting. Size is 5.2 x 8.1 inches, 1 pages, overall rust stains, missing upper-left corner, in very good condition. B. Dated in Paris, November 17, 1886, with the letterhead of the Association Artistique, reminding a friend about one of his upcoming performances. Size is 4 x 5.2 inches, 1 page, overall age-toning, in very good condition. ALSO INCLUDED are two personal cards with a few autographed lines (one signed “Ed. C.”) of the violinist, mounted on cardboard; and also two printed portraits of him.
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion...

    $120.00 USD

    (Item #: M9396-C2C)
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers. Set of 2 autograph letters (untranslated) signed by the French conductor, as follows: A. Dated March 30, 1878, with the letterhead of the Association Artistique, to the “Président”, regretting not being able to attend a meeting. Size is 5.2 x 8.1 inches, 1 pages, overall rust stains, missing upper-left corner, in very good condition. B. Dated in Paris, November 17, 1886, with the letterhead of the Association Artistique, reminding a friend about one of his upcoming performances. Size is 4 x 5.2 inches, 1 page, overall age-toning, in very good condition. ALSO INCLUDED are two personal cards with a few autographed lines (one signed “Ed. C.”) of the violinist, mounted on cardboard; and also two printed portraits of him.
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers. Set of 2 autograph letters (untranslated) signed... read more >
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers. Set of 2 autograph letters (untranslated) signed by the French conductor, as follows: A. Dated March 30, 1878, with the letterhead of the Association Artistique, to the “Président”, regretting not being able to attend a meeting. Size is 5.2 x 8.1 inches, 1 pages, overall rust stains, missing upper-left corner, in very good condition. B. Dated in Paris, November 17, 1886, with the letterhead of the Association Artistique, reminding a friend about one of his upcoming performances. Size is 4 x 5.2 inches, 1 page, overall age-toning, in very good condition. ALSO INCLUDED are two personal cards with a few autographed lines (one signed “Ed. C.”) of the violinist, mounted on cardboard; and also two printed portraits of him.
  • (Item #: J9121-GZ276T)
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers.  His business card signed by him with a short text written by him in French. Size is 4 x 2.25 inches, overall age-toning, otherwise in excellent condition.
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers.  His business card signed by... read more >
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers.  His business card signed by him with a short text written by him in French. Size is 4 x 2.25 inches, overall age-toning, otherwise in excellent condition.
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion...

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: J9121-GZ276T)
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers.  His business card signed by him with a short text written by him in French. Size is 4 x 2.25 inches, overall age-toning, otherwise in excellent condition.
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers.  His business card signed by... read more >
    French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz' music and contemporary composers.  His business card signed by him with a short text written by him in French. Size is 4 x 2.25 inches, overall age-toning, otherwise in excellent condition.
  • (Item #: M5424-Y7F)
    Famous French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz´ music and contemporary composers.  Signed half-tone photo, inscribed and dated in 1901, size is 4.1 x 5.5 inches, rust spots on verso, in very good condition. Listen to conductor Colonne conducting Berlioz' Hungarian March from his opera The Damnation de Faust, recorded in 1906:
    Famous French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz´ music and contemporary composers.  Signed half-tone photo, inscribed... read more >
    Famous French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz´ music and contemporary composers.  Signed half-tone photo, inscribed and dated in 1901, size is 4.1 x 5.5 inches, rust spots on verso, in very good condition. Listen to conductor Colonne conducting Berlioz' Hungarian March from his opera The Damnation de Faust, recorded in 1906:
    Famous French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great...

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: M5424-Y7F)
    Famous French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz´ music and contemporary composers.  Signed half-tone photo, inscribed and dated in 1901, size is 4.1 x 5.5 inches, rust spots on verso, in very good condition. Listen to conductor Colonne conducting Berlioz' Hungarian March from his opera The Damnation de Faust, recorded in 1906:
    Famous French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz´ music and contemporary composers.  Signed half-tone photo, inscribed... read more >
    Famous French conductor and violinist (1838-1910), a great champion of Hector Berlioz´ music and contemporary composers.  Signed half-tone photo, inscribed and dated in 1901, size is 4.1 x 5.5 inches, rust spots on verso, in very good condition. Listen to conductor Colonne conducting Berlioz' Hungarian March from his opera The Damnation de Faust, recorded in 1906:
  • (Item #: K4972-C7A)
    French conductor (1838-1910). Full orchestral score of Tchaikovsky's “Capriccio Italien” Op. 45, signed by the conductor on the cover and with penned integrations, markings, and corrections by his hand throughout the score. The volume retains the original yellow cover with signature and annotations. A couple of pages with markings are shown here as an example (there are many pages with markings). Size is 7.8 x 11.2 inches, full orchestral score, binding problems, overall age toning, in poor condition.
    French conductor (1838-1910). Full orchestral score of Tchaikovsky's “Capriccio Italien” Op. 45, signed by the conductor on the cover and... read more >
    French conductor (1838-1910). Full orchestral score of Tchaikovsky's “Capriccio Italien” Op. 45, signed by the conductor on the cover and with penned integrations, markings, and corrections by his hand throughout the score. The volume retains the original yellow cover with signature and annotations. A couple of pages with markings are shown here as an example (there are many pages with markings). Size is 7.8 x 11.2 inches, full orchestral score, binding problems, overall age toning, in poor condition.
    French conductor (1838-1910). Full orchestral score of Tchaikovsky's...

    SOLD OUT

    (Item #: K4972-C7A)
    French conductor (1838-1910). Full orchestral score of Tchaikovsky's “Capriccio Italien” Op. 45, signed by the conductor on the cover and with penned integrations, markings, and corrections by his hand throughout the score. The volume retains the original yellow cover with signature and annotations. A couple of pages with markings are shown here as an example (there are many pages with markings). Size is 7.8 x 11.2 inches, full orchestral score, binding problems, overall age toning, in poor condition.
    French conductor (1838-1910). Full orchestral score of Tchaikovsky's “Capriccio Italien” Op. 45, signed by the conductor on the cover and... read more >
    French conductor (1838-1910). Full orchestral score of Tchaikovsky's “Capriccio Italien” Op. 45, signed by the conductor on the cover and with penned integrations, markings, and corrections by his hand throughout the score. The volume retains the original yellow cover with signature and annotations. A couple of pages with markings are shown here as an example (there are many pages with markings). Size is 7.8 x 11.2 inches, full orchestral score, binding problems, overall age toning, in poor condition.
  • French baritone (1885-1970). Original signed photographs of the artist in different sizes and conditions (for details please check individual descriptions). Scroll down to see all the autographs and click on each to enlarge or see more photos if available. SOLD INDIVIDUALLY. 
    French baritone (1885-1970). Original signed photographs of the artist in different sizes and conditions (for details please check individual descriptions).... read more >
    French baritone (1885-1970). Original signed photographs of the artist in different sizes and conditions (for details please check individual descriptions). Scroll down to see all the autographs and click on each to enlarge or see more photos if available. SOLD INDIVIDUALLY. 
    French baritone (1885-1970). Original signed photographs of the...

    (Various price options)

    LEARN MORE
    French baritone (1885-1970). Original signed photographs of the artist in different sizes and conditions (for details please check individual descriptions). Scroll down to see all the autographs and click on each to enlarge or see more photos if available. SOLD INDIVIDUALLY. 
    French baritone (1885-1970). Original signed photographs of the artist in different sizes and conditions (for details please check individual descriptions).... read more >
    French baritone (1885-1970). Original signed photographs of the artist in different sizes and conditions (for details please check individual descriptions). Scroll down to see all the autographs and click on each to enlarge or see more photos if available. SOLD INDIVIDUALLY. 
Showing items 7537-7584 of 25001.